|
kilthan Wanderer
Joined: 21 Jan 2003 Posts: 76
|
Posted: Tue Jan 28, 2003 3:08 am
Basic Dragonrealms Setup [Status Bar Updated] |
Ok what this setup does is create buttons that show what's in each of your hands, what your current position is and whether you are bleeding, stunned, dead, unconcious, webbed and hidden. It also has a roundtime gauge. All of these are based off of GSL triggers. For your positions I use pictures so you have to set that up yourself or email me if you want the ones that I use. http://
What's in your hands?
*EDIT* Don't need to do any formatting now with 6.52
#TRIGGER "righthand" {m} {righthand = %gsl(m)} "" {gsl}
#TRIGGER "lefthand" {l} {lefthand = %gsl(l)} "" {gsl}
#BUTTON 1 {@righthand} {} {} {} {} {} {} {Size} {200} {22} {Pos} {33} {103} {14} {} {} {} "" {} {} {}
#BUTTON 2 {@lefthand} {} {} {} {} {} {} {Size} {200} {22} {Pos} {33} {303} {14} {} {} {} "" {} {} {}
I have the righthand button left of the lefthand one just because that's how I like to view it. Just change the @righthand and @lefthand around to have it the other way.
Roundtime
This has been changed around now that multistate gsl triggers are possible
#TRIGGER {Q} {} "" {gsl}
#COND {q} {roundtime = %eval(%gsl(Q)-%gsl(q));gaugemax=@roundtime} {gsl}
#TRIGGER (@roundtime>0) {}
#COND {} {#ADD roundtime -1} {wait|param=1000}
#BUTTON 3 {@roundtime} {} {} {} {@roundtime} {} {} {Size} {100} {23} {Pos} {32} {1} {12} {} {Gauge||8|@gaugemax||7} {} "" {Explore|Inset} {} {} |
|
|
|
kilthan Wanderer
Joined: 21 Jan 2003 Posts: 76
|
Posted: Tue Jan 28, 2003 3:08 am |
Position, Status, Etc.
#BUTTON 4 {} {} {} {} {} {} {stand.bmp} {Size} {29} {32} {Pos} {1} {1} {} {} {} {} "" {Inset|Top} {} {position}
#BUTTON 5 {} {} {} {} {} {} {blank.bmp} {Size} {29} {32} {Pos} {1} {30} {} {} {} {} "" {Inset|Top} {} {hidden}
#BUTTON 6 {} {} {} {} {} {} {blank.bmp} {Size} {29} {32} {Pos} {1} {59} {} {} {} {} "" {Inset|Top} {} {bleeder}
#BUTTON 7 {} {} {} {} {} {} {blank.bmp} {Size} {29} {32} {Pos} {1} {117} {} {} {} {} "" {Inset|Top} {} {stunned}
#BUTTON 8 {} {} {} {} {} {} {blank.bmp} {Size} {29} {32} {Pos} {1} {88} {} {} {} {} "" {Inset|Top} {} {joined}
#BUTTON 9 {} {} {} {} {} {} {blank.bmp} {Size} {29} {32} {Pos} {1} {146} {} {} {} {} "" {Inset|Top} {} {webbed}
#BUTTON 10 {} {} {} {} {} {} {blank.bmp} {Size} {29} {32} {Pos} {1} {175} {} {} {} {} "" {Inset|Top} {} {dead}
#BUTTON 11 {} {} {} {} {} {} {blank.bmp} {Size} {29} {32} {Pos} {1} {204} {} {} {} {} "" {Inset|Top} {} {unconscious}
#TRIGGER "postures" {P} {
pos = %gsl( P)
#IF @pos=@cpos {#ABORT 1}
#IF (%pos( N, @pos)>0 AND %pos( D, @pos)>0) {#NOOP %btnimage( hidden, "invhide.bmp")} {#IF %pos( D, @pos)>0) {#NOOP %btnimage( hidden, "inv.bmp")} {#IF (%pos( N, @pos)>0) {
#NOOP %btnimage( hidden, "hidden.bmp")
} {
#NOOP %btnimage( hidden, "blank.bmp")
}}}
#IF (%pos( P, @pos)>0) {
#NOOP %btnimage( joined, "join.bmp")
} {#NOOP %btnimage( joined, "blank.bmp")}
#IF (%pos( M, @pos)>0) {#NOOP %btnimage( unconscious, "unc.bmp")} {#NOOP %btnimage( unconscious, "blank.bmp")}
#IF (%pos( I, @pos)>0) {
#NOOP %btnimage( stunned, "stun.bmp")
} {#NOOP %btnimage( stunned, "blank.bmp")}
#IF (%pos( C, @pos)>0) {
#NOOP %btnimage( webbed, "web.bmp")
} {#NOOP %btnimage( webbed, "blank.bmp")}
#IF (%pos( B, @pos)>0) {#NOOP %btnimage( dead, "dead.bmp")} {#NOOP %btnimage( dead, "blank.bmp")}
#IF (%pos( GH, @pos)>0) {
#NOOP %btnimage( position, "kneel.bmp")
} {
#IF (%pos( G, @pos)>0) {
#NOOP %btnimage( position, "lie.bmp")
} {
#IF (%pos( H, @pos)>0) {
#NOOP %btnimage( position, "sit.bmp")
} {#NOOP %btnimage( position, "stand.bmp")}
}
}
#IF (%pos( O, @pos)>0) {
#NOOP %btnimage( bleeder, "bleed.bmp")
} {#NOOP %btnimage( bleeder, "blank.bmp")}
cpos=@pos
} "" {gsl}
***EDIT**
Updated the postures trigger to include two new invisible images, one for when you are just invisible and another for when you are hidden and invisible. The images use the same button as the hidden image. Thanks to geniusclown for pointing out that these were missing and supplying the images. Also if someone could host these images that would be great.
***EDIT**
What this trigger does is check the P value for valid values with the %pos function. If it finds it, it displays the corresponding graphic, if it doesn't it displays the blank graphic. You can get rid of blank.bmp and just have no picture. |
|
|
|
kilthan Wanderer
Joined: 21 Jan 2003 Posts: 76
|
Posted: Thu Jan 30, 2003 11:57 pm |
***EDIT***
was not needed anymore
***EDIT*** |
|
|
|
Guldar Beginner
Joined: 04 Feb 2003 Posts: 12
|
Posted: Wed Feb 05, 2003 11:46 pm |
Would this work for gemstoine III?
|
|
|
|
kilthan Wanderer
Joined: 21 Jan 2003 Posts: 76
|
Posted: Thu Feb 06, 2003 10:43 am |
I'm pretty sure it will all work since those are the same values the Wizard uses. Oh also the value for death is wrong it's B not W, hadn't died in a long time until yesterday so I didn't know the value for sure.
|
|
|
|
Guldar Beginner
Joined: 04 Feb 2003 Posts: 12
|
Posted: Sun Feb 09, 2003 10:07 am |
Where can we get the images?
|
|
|
|
kilthan Wanderer
Joined: 21 Jan 2003 Posts: 76
|
Posted: Sun Feb 09, 2003 10:25 pm |
quote:
For your positions I use pictures so you have to set that up yourself or email me if you want the ones that I use.
|
|
|
|
danr62 Beginner
Joined: 17 May 2003 Posts: 20 Location: USA
|
Posted: Mon May 19, 2003 2:13 am |
I put the scripts in and none of the buttons were showing up, it will either respond with "I don't understand what you typed." or Zmud will list which buttons already exist.
Daniel Robertson |
|
|
|
danr62 Beginner
Joined: 17 May 2003 Posts: 20 Location: USA
|
Posted: Mon May 19, 2003 2:29 am |
got the left hand, right hand, and roundtime buttons to show up, but now they never seem to update. Just need the pictures for the status buttons
Daniel Robertson |
|
|
|
itsmarty Novice
Joined: 29 Jan 2002 Posts: 37 Location: USA
|
|
|
|
galldron Novice
Joined: 08 Nov 2002 Posts: 34 Location: Elanthia
|
Posted: Mon Jun 02, 2003 8:00 am |
great job on this script.
It all works great for me except the invisibility does this work with thief invisibility ? ohh and havent been deseased yet
My typing skills are second lowest only to my coding skills! |
|
|
|
RobMacAF Apprentice
Joined: 09 Jun 2002 Posts: 186 Location: USA
|
Posted: Sat Jun 07, 2003 7:45 pm |
I downloaded the pictures but how do I use them
|
|
|
|
kilthan Wanderer
Joined: 21 Jan 2003 Posts: 76
|
Posted: Mon Jun 09, 2003 8:46 am |
quote:
I downloaded the pictures but how do I use them
You just put them in the base zmud directory i.e C:zmud |
|
|
|
Nabisco Newbie
Joined: 14 Feb 2003 Posts: 6 Location: Australia
|
Posted: Sun Jul 06, 2003 6:58 am |
When looking through this i realised how easy what i wanted to do was :P so i figure i should post it here, this thingy makes a familiar window (thingy for empath touch and all those familiar messages :D)
#TRIGGER "familiar" {f} {test = %gsl( f);#gagon;#c+ "Empaths Touch";#echo @test;#c-;#gagoff} "" {gsl} |
|
|
|
Melachoir Newbie
Joined: 29 Sep 2006 Posts: 1
|
Posted: Fri Sep 29, 2006 11:42 pm |
I know this hasn't been responded to in years, but I just started using Zmud for Dragonrealms myself and almost have it set up the way I want.
However, I'd love to have this status bar, but I don't have any of the images for it. If anyone could repost the images for this status bar or tell me how I might get them I'd appreacite it.
Thank you. |
|
|
|
Reddytedy Apprentice
Joined: 13 Oct 2000 Posts: 114 Location: USA
|
Posted: Sat Nov 25, 2006 4:29 am |
What I did was to take a screenshot of the wizard for each status and posistion, takes a while but that's what I did. I don't know if I still have them or not. If not I'll see if I can find something.
Alan |
|
|
|
healunter Beginner
Joined: 07 Jan 2007 Posts: 17
|
Posted: Sun Jan 07, 2007 5:00 am |
this doesn't work, all I get is blank little black bars, no matter what is in my hands.
I am using the mxp triggers, maybe that has seomthing to do with it?
The position and leaking ones don't work either:/ |
|
|
|
fallenscott Newbie
Joined: 03 Mar 2007 Posts: 6
|
Posted: Sat Mar 03, 2007 7:32 pm |
My right hand works but my left hand never shows anything. Additionally, for roundtime I get a black box, but it never shows anything. This is a fresh install of 1.25, with 0 modification as I"m just learning how to do this stuff.
I entered the commands on the command line in the order they were listed. Did I do something wrong? I didn't even try the whole Position, Status, Etc. section. The link for the pics seems to be down, btw. |
|
|
|
fallenscott Newbie
Joined: 03 Mar 2007 Posts: 6
|
Posted: Sat Mar 03, 2007 7:45 pm |
Ok, I got the hands working by restarting cmud and then enabling the class.
For roundtime, I changed the colors of the guage and now I see the proper roundtime, but it never counts down. So if I assess teaching it gets stuck on 5, if I dodge it gets stuck on 3, etc. |
|
|
|
fallenscott Newbie
Joined: 03 Mar 2007 Posts: 6
|
Posted: Sun Mar 04, 2007 1:47 am |
I see my problem was that these are designed for zmud, not cmud. I'm giving up on cmud for now, between the automapper issues I had and the total lack of support I don't see the point. Maybe in a year it will be ready...
|
|
|
|
|
|